13 September 2016

Chilled Summer - Parts 6 - 10


As promised, here are the 2nd half of the Chilled Summer series of mixes, which includes my own mix, as well as mixes from Matthew Foord, Marc Godin, Woodzee and Andy Pye.

I mentioned in my previous post that we are about to kick off an Autumnal series of mixes and that will start on September 25th in conjunction with the Balearic Social Radio Show.

In the meantime, here's those Summer selections. Enjoy!

Part 6 - Mixamorphosis



Tracklist

01. Wilson Tanner - Sun Room
02. Mark Barrott - Der Stern, Der Nie Vergeht
03. Wolf Muller & Cass. - Glade Runner
04. Sicker Man - Turns
05. Morrison Kincannon - To See One Eagle Fly (Mudd Extended Edit)
06. Bartosz Kruczynski - Parco Degli Acquedotti
07. C.A.R / Red Axes - Incognito (Tom Farse Extrapolation)
08. Ryo Kawasaki - You Are The Sunlight
09. Carbon Based Lifeforms - Vakna
10. Land Of Light - Isle Of Tears
11. Mr Hermano - Christina

Part 7 - Matthew Foord




Tracklist

01. The Ecstasy of Saint Theresa - Trance (Between The Stars) (Meadow In Terry's Chair Mix)

02. Daniel Kobialka - Blue Spirals
03. Floating Points - For Marmish
04. Ashley Slater - Private Sunshine
05. The Sons and Daughters of Lite - Let The Sunshine In
06. Nobukazu Takemura - Serene
07. Mark Barrott - Cascades
08. Joakim - Boipeba (Dub Mix)
09. Plantlife - When She Smiles She Lights The Sky (4 Hero Mix)
10. The Blow Monkeys - La Passionara
11. Bob Marley & The Wailers - Stir it Up
12. Steve Cobby - Babylon On The Hudson
13. Bruce  - Summers Gotta End Sometime

Part 8 - Marc Godin



Tracklist

01. Cyril Secq & Orla Wren - Premiere Branche
02. Rick Wade - Meditation (Matsa Rework)
03. Beaumont Hannant - Sym-phon5
04. Neotropic - Sunflower Girl
05. Leon Vynehall - Midnight On Rainbow Road
06. Higher Intelligence Agency - Influx
07. Minilogue - Six Arms and One Leg
08. Maurice Fulton presents UP - A Night At Estudio Copito De Neive
09. Cinematic Orchestra - Wheel Within a Wheel
10. Art Of Noise - Robinson Crusoe
11. Quincy Jones - Summer In The City
12. Terry Callier - Love Theme From Spartacus (Zero 7 Remix)


Part 9 - Woodzee




Tracklist

01. Scrimshire feat. Matthew Halsall – Saltwater 
02. Dirtwire – Old Upright 
03. Amanaz – Sunday Morning 
04. David Holmes – Sugarman 
05. Donovan – Superlungs My Supergirl 
06. Temples – Mesmerise (The Time & Space Machine Re-Mix) 
07. Tame Impala – Solitude Is Bliss (Time & Space Machine Re-Mix) 
08. Amorphous Androdgynous – The Mello Hippo Disco Show 
09. Caribou – Melody Day (Four Tet Re-Mix) 
10. The Moving Dawn Orchestra – Your Light 
11. Pan Electric - Zumaware


Part 10 - Andy Pye


Tracklist

01. Sea Level - Song for Amy
02. Daniel Lanois - Amazing Grace
03. CFCF - Pleasure Centre (Pharaohs Remix)
04. Cantoma - Paloma 
05. Dimitris Petsetakis - Clearance Parts I & II
06. Clifford White - In The Beginning
07. Cathy Claret - Instrumental 
08. Kevin Peek - For Those We Left Behind 
09. Between - Devotion
10. Tim Green - Got More Love 
11. Hiroshima - I've Been Here Before
12. Tim Wesley - Love Maker
13. Philippe Chany - La Mystique Du Male
14. Nu Guinea - NG Theme
15. Neil Larsen - From A Dream
16. Bobbie Gentry - Seasons Come, Seasons Go



No comments:

Post a Comment